AESC Scholarship Recipients

scholarship

The AESC National Scholarship Committee is proud to announce the 2020 recipients. These scholarships are distributed to deserving students of the AESC membership who are pursuing a higher education.

NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

CHAPTERSTUDENTMEMBER COMPANY/EMPLOYER
CALIFORNIAJackson CraneC&S Lease
CALIFORNIAJared CalderonC&J Energy
CALIFORNIASophia GarciaNOV
CALIFORNIAKristina RizoNOV
GULF COAST (TX)Miranda AllbeeKey Energy Services
GULF COAST (TX)Kavya ChandranNOV
GULF COAST (TX)Brandon KurtNOV
GULF COAST (TX)Ashley PersonNOV
GULF COAST (TX)Malina RusuNOV
GULF COAST (TX)Rachel TolerNOV
GULF COAST (TX)Julia YangNOV
PERMIAN BASIN (TX)Marisol BustosKey Energy Services
PERMIAN BASIN (TX)Morgan JohnsonBasic Energy Services
PERMIAN BASIN (TX)Briana MoorePremier Truck Group
PERMIAN BASIN (TX)Samuel MotaAxis Energy Services
PERMIAN BASIN (TX)Unique StockLucky Health & Safety
OUTSIDE AREAKatelyn BeebeWireco World Group
OUTSIDE AREAThomas WalshNOV
OUTSIDE AREARyan WalshNOV
ROCKY MOUNTAINSBailey BonnerNOV
OKLAHOMACadence DavisSouthern International Inc.
OKLAHOMAElijah FreemanBruckner Truck Sales
OKLAHOMAKobey KizarrNOV
OKLAHOMANatalie MercerNOV
OKLAHOMAElizabeth MooreNOV
PANHANDLE – TRI-STATE (TX)Fabian BorundaBeckman Well Services
PANHANDLE – TRI-STATE (TX)Berkley BrucknerBruckner Truck Sales
PANHANDLE – TRI-STATE (TX)Tommy ButlerWestern Hot Oil Services
PANHANDLE – TRI-STATE (TX)Tammy HernandezHunting Titan
PANHANDLE – TRI-STATE (TX)Gysselle VeladorKing Well Service, Inc.
PANHANDLE – TRI-STATE (TX)Emily YatesHunting Titan
NATCHEZ (MS)Craig BradleyCallon Petroleum Co.
NATCHEZ (MS)Shelbi GreenEnergy Drilling
KANSASDenea ClarkGressel Oil Field
KANSASColbi RileyHurricane Services
NORTH, TXJameson DowellBruckner Truck Sales
NORTH, TXErika GreenOwen Oil Tools
NORTH, TXJoseph ReitmanThe Wahl Company
NORTH, TXRidha SameerNOV
NORTH, TXBlake WilliamsSelect Energy Services
SOUTH, TXZachary EndresNOV
SOUTH, TXValerie EndresNOV
SOUTH, TXBrandon LerchRanger Energy Services
SOUTH, TXLydia O’Kelly-FarrellMoncla
SOUTH, TXAlliana RodriguezKennedy Wire Rope
SOUTH, TXCameron WallPioneer Energy Services

AESC REGIONAL CHAPTER SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Many AESC chapters hold their own events to raise money for scholarships at local levels. We thank all of our participants and sponsors for their continued support of both the local and national events. Without each of your generous contributions, these scholarships would not be possible.

CHAPTERSTUDENTMEMBER COMPANY/EMPLOYER
ARKANSAS / LOUISIANA / TEXASJocelyn BerryBasic Energy Services
ARKANSAS / LOUISIANA / TEXASJackson CraneC&S Lease
ARKANSAS / LOUISIANA / TEXASAvione DavenportWeatherford
ARKANSAS / LOUISIANA / TEXASSpencer FranklinC&S Lease
ARKANSAS / LOUISIANA / TEXASShelby HensonPECO
ARKANSAS / LOUISIANA / TEXASKorden LairdMaveriick Well Service
ARKANSAS / LOUISIANA / TEXASMadison MauldinMatex Wire Rope
ARKANSAS / LOUISIANA / TEXASBriana MinterPioneer Energy Services
ARKANSAS / LOUISIANA / TEXASEthan ToscanoAxis Energy Services
GULF COASTMiranda AllbeeKey Energy Services
GULF COASTJenessa BrownNOV
GULF COASTKavya ChandranNOV
GULF COASTBrandon CurlNOV
GULF COASTThomas DowlearnCAT
GULF COASTLorin HutanaNOV
GULF COASTJullian KelleyMTU America
GULF COASTBrendan KingNOV
GULF COASTKatie LiNOV
GULF COASTMireya MolinaNOV
GULF COASTKelsie PrazakNOV
GULF COASTMalina RusuNOV
GULF COASTRachel TolerNOV
GULF COASTEdwin ValicekPropell
GULF COASTZachary WangNOV
GULF COASTJulia YangNOV
PERMIAN BASINHaleigh ArcherBasic Energy Services
PERMIAN BASINMarisol BustosKey Energy Services
PERMIAN BASINCarlos CarrascoKey Energy Services
PERMIAN BASINMorgan JohnsonBasic Energy Services
PERMIAN BASINEmily LeshawUE Manufacturing
PERMIAN BASINJuandedios MendozaFrost Bank
PERMIAN BASINReagan MillerMcAnally Wilkins, Inc.
PERMIAN BASINBrianna MoorePremier Truck Group
PERMIAN BASINDeidre MoralesKey Energy Services
PERMIAN BASINVanessa MoreauBasic Energy Services
PERMIAN BASINSamuel MotaAxis Energy Services
PERMIAN BASINAngelynne OroscoKey Energy Services
PERMIAN BASINAram TorresLucky Services, Inc.
ROCKY MOUNTAINSRobert KellerFleetilla
ROCKY MOUNTAINSMorgan TaylorTravelers Insurance
OKLAHOMAPeyton BoothHydra Rig NOV
OKLAHOMATori BrownUnited Engine Manufacturing
OKLAHOMABrendan CaslerCummins Sales
OKLAHOMAJace CowleyWarren CAT
OKLAHOMAJake CurranKey Energy Services
OKLAHOMAHaley EdelenUnited Engine Manufacturing
OKLAHOMACarissa FinleyUnited Engine Manufacturing
OKLAHOMAAudrey GooleyPECO
OKLAHOMAAdam HansonIMA, Inc.
OKLAHOMAJuan HernandezBrigade Energy Services
OKLAHOMASeth jensenNOV
OKLAHOMAGarrett johnsonNOV
OKLAHOMAKatherine KeathleyUnited Engine Manufacturing
OKLAHOMAAnnie KellyNOV Hydra Rig
OKLAHOMACole McDonaldUnited Engine Manufacturing
OKLAHOMACassidy MonhollandPioneer Energy Services
OKLAHOMAKeri MorrisonUnited Engine Manufacturing
OKLAHOMAGordon NelsonGEFCO
OKLAHOMAEthan NusserUnited Engine Manufacturing
OKLAHOMAJames ParkerUnited Engine Manufacturing
OKLAHOMALogan ReeceUnited Engine Manufacturing
OKLAHOMAMary ShouldersUnited Engine Manufacturing
OKLAHOMAJake TuttleUnited Engine Manufacturing
OKLAHOMAStephanie VuUnited Engine Manufacturing
OKLAHOMACarson WheelerMcAnally Wilkins, Inc.
OKLAHOMAIsaac YlitaloRambler Well Service
OKLAHOMABrandon YuThermoKing (UE)
Back to top